Meet the Staff

Executive Principal

Mr Paul Madia

Vice Principal

Mrs Laura Stevenson

Vice Principal (Blue Sky Teaching School)

Nursery

Mrs Kerrie Peters

Nursery Lead

Bethan Carpenter

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Maggie Gibbons

Teacher Assistant

Reception Staff

Miss Hannah Thomson

Leader of Learning

Mrs Nikki Gaffney

Teacher

Mrs Phoebe Rice

Teacher

Mrs Donna Igoe

Teacher

Mrs Sandra Norman

Teacher Assistant

Mrs Natalie Seal

Teacher Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Miss Robyn Kennedy

Teacher

Mrs Natalie Stanton

Teacher

Mrs Donna Cowley

Teacher

Mrs Natalie McNulty

Teacher Assistant

Mrs Paula Smith

Teacher Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Rachel Ellis

Vice Principal

Miss Maria Parry

Leader of Learning

Miss Lauren Roberts

Teacher

Mrs Fiona Teal

Pastoral Support

Mrs Alison Stokes

Teacher Assistant

Miss Shannon Jackson-Carey

Teacher Assistant

Year 3

Mrs Elaine Cakebread

Assistant Vice Principal

Mrs Charlotte Drohan-Mills

Teacher

Mrs Marisa O’Connor

Teacher

Mrs Diane Hanlon

Teacher Assistant

Mrs Barbara Ward

Learning Mentor

Mrs Deborah Kane

Teacher Assistant

Year 4

Miss Melissa Allport

Leader of Learning

Mr Sean Finn

Teacher

Mrs Rita Chitty

Teacher Assistant

Miss Isobel Cole

Teacher Assistant

Year 5

Mrs Laura Stevenson

Vice Principal (Blue Sky Teaching School)

Mrs Susan O’Malley

Teacher

Miss Hannah Paterson

Teacher

Miss Kira Ashford

Teacher Assistant

Mrs Cheryl Preston

SEND Teacher Assistant

Mr Lewis Spencer

Teaching Assistant (PE)

Year 6

Miss Laura Gibson

Leader of Learning

Mrs Lauren Davies

Assistant Vice Principal

Mrs Linda O’Malley

Teacher Assistant

Miss Collette Ryan

Teacher Assistant

Admin and Support Staff

Mrs Lisa Harding

Office Manager

Mrs Marie Taggart

Office Manager

Mrs Michelle O’Meara

Admin Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Chesshire-Ramon

Teaching School Admin Officer

Mrs Cathy Severs

Teacher

Miss Sophie Edge

PE Lead – Teacher

Mr Simran Dosanjh

Social Media and ICT Technician

Mrs Marie Dinter

Pastoral Support Manager

Claire Bolyan

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Magdalena Stradomska

Polish Language Assistant

Mrs Barbara Ward

Learning Mentor

Mr Tony Henry

Site Service Officer